National News or Lumbee News Welcome About Tribes Irolaw
Submit Event/Powwow Info Here FACL Gallery Powwows Traditional Clothing
Send Us Your Event Pics For Gallery  
Google
   
 
CANADIAN BANDS/TRIBES BY PROVINCE

ALBERTA

ALBERTA - Alexander - Alexis - Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation - Beaver First Nation

Beaver Lake - Bigstone Cree Nation - Blood - Chipewyan Prairie First Nation

Cold Lake First Nations - Dene Tha' - Driftpile First Nation - Duncan's

Enoch Cree Nation - Eraineakin - Fort McKay First Nation - Fort McMurray

Frog Lake - Heart Lake - Horse Lake - Kapawe'no First Nation - Kehewin Cree Nation

Little Red River Cree Nation - Loon River Cree - Louis Bull - Lubicon Lake

Mikisew Cree First Nation - Montana - O'Chiese - Paul - Peigan Nation

STONEY - Saddle Lake - Samson - Sawridge - Siksika Nation

Sturgeon Lake - Sucker Creek - Sunchild First Nation - Swan River First Nation

Tallcree - Tsuu T'Ina Nation - Whitefish Lake - Woodland Cree First Nation

 

YUKON TERRITORY

Aishihik - Carcross/Tagish First Nations - Champagne - Kluane First Nation - Liard River

Kwanlin Dun First Nation - Little Salmon Carmacks First Nation - Na-Cho Ny'A'K-Dun

Ross River - Selkirk First Nation - Teslin Tlingit Council - Tr'on dek Hwech'in

Vuntut Gwitchin Tribal Council - White River First Nation

 

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Adams Lake - Ahousaht - Aitchelitz - Alexandria - Alexis Creek - Alkali Lake

Ashcroft - Beecher Bay - Blueberry River First Nations - Bonaparte

Boothroyd - Boston Bar - Bridge River - Broman Lake - Burns Lake

Burrard - Campbell River - Canim Lake - Canoe Creek - Cape Mudge

Cayoose Creek - Chawathil - Cheam - Chehalis - Chemainus First Nation

Cheslatta Carrier Nation - Coldwater - Columbia Lake - Comox - Cook's Ferry

Cowichan - Cowichan Lake - Dease River - Ditidaht - Doig River - Douglas

Ehattesaht - Esquimalt - Fort Nelson - Fountain - Gitanmaax - Gitanyow

Gitlakdamix - Gitsegukla - Gitvangak - Gitvinksihlkv Village Goverrment

Glen Vowell - Gwa'Sala-Nakwaxdalxw - Hagwilget Village - Halalt

Honalco - Huu-ay-aht First Nations - Halfway River First Nation - Hartley Bay

Heiltsuk - Hesquiaht - High Bar - Hupaasath First Nation - Iskut

Kamloops - Kanaka Bar - Katzie - Kincolith - Kispiox - Kitamaat

Kitasoo - KITKATLA - Kitselas - Kitsunkaluin - Klahoose First Nation

Kluskus - Kwa-wa-aineuk - Kwadacha - Kwakiutl - Kwantlen First Nation

Kwaw-kwaw-Apilt - Kwayhquitlum First Nation - Kwiakah

Kwicksutaineuk-ah-kwaw-ah-mish - Kyuguot - Lakahahmen

Lakalzap - Lake Babine Nation - Lax-kw'alaams

Lheidli T'enneh - Lillooet - Little Shuswap Lake - Lower Kootenay

Lower Nicola - Lower Similkameen - Lyackson

Lytton - Malahat First Nation - Mamalilikulla - Matsqui

McLeod Lake - Metlakatla - Moricetown - Mount Currie

Mowachaht/Muchalaht - Musquean - N'Quatqua - Nadleh Whuten

Nak'azdli - Namgis First Nation - Nanaino - Nanoose - Nazko

Nee-Tahi-Buhn - Neskonlith - New Westminster

Nicomen - Nooaitch BAG - North Thompson - Nuchatlaht

Nuxalk Nation - Okanagan - Old Massett Village Council - Oregon Jack Creek

Osoyoos - Oweekeno - Pacheedaht First Nation - Pauquachin

Pavilion - Penelakut - Penticton - Peters - Popkum - Prophet

Qualicum First Nation - Quatsino - Red Bluff - Samahquam

Saulteau First Nations - Scowlitz - Seabird Island - Sechelt - Seniahmoo

Seton Lake - Shackan - Shuswap - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation

Siska - Skawahlook First Nation - Skeetchestn - Skidegate

Skookumchuck - Skowkale - Skuppah - Skwah - Skway

Sliammon - Soda Creek - Songhees - Sooke - Soowahlie

Spalluncheen - Spuzzum - Squamish - Squiala First Nation

St. Mary's - Stone - Stony Creek - Sumas First Nation

Tahltan - Takla Lake First Nation - Taku River Tlingit

Tanakteuk - Tl'azt'en Nation - Tl'etinqox-t'in - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations

Tlatlasikwala - Tlowitsio-suntagila - Tobacco Plains - Toosey

Toquaht - Tsartlip - Tsawataineuk - Tsawout First Nation

Tsawassen First Nation - Tsay Keh Dene - Tseshaht - Tseycum

Tzeachten - Uchucklesaht - Ucluelet First Nation - Ulkatcho

Union Bar - Upper Nicola - Upper Similkameen - West Moberly First Nations

Westbank First Nation - Whispering Pines/Clinton - Williams Lake

Xeni Gvet'in First Nations - Yakweakwioose - Yale - Yekooche

 

MANITOBA

Barren Lands - Berens River - Birdtail Sioux - Bloodvein - Brokenhead, Ojibway Nation

Buffalo Point First Nation - Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation - Chemawawin First Nation

Cross Lake First Nation - Dakota Plains - Dakota Tipi - Dauphin River

Ebb and Flow - Fairford - Fisher River - Fort Alexander - Fox Lake

Gamblers - Garden Hill First Nations - God's Lake Fist Nation - God's River

Grand Rapids, First Nation - Hollow Water - Jackhead - Keeseekoowenin

Lake Manitoba - Lake St. Martin - Little Black River - Little Grand Rapids

Little Saskatchevan - Long Plain - Mathias Colomb - Mosakahiken Cree Nation

Nelson House - Northlands - Norway House Cree Nation - O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation

Opaskwayak Cree Nation - Oxford House - Pauingassi First Nation

Peguis - Pine Creek - Poplar River First Nation - Red Sucker Lake

Rolling River - Roseau River - Sandy Bay - Sapotaweyak Cree Nation

Sayisi Dene First Nation - Shamattawa First Nation - Sioux Valley

Split Lake Cree, First Nation - St. Theresa Point - Swan Lake

Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve - War Lake First Nation

Wasagamack First Nation - Waterhen - Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty

Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation - York Factory First Nation

 

NORTHERN TERRITORIES

Acho Dene Koe - Aklavik - Behdii Ahda" First Nation - Deh Gah Gotie Dene Council

Deline - Deninu Klue First Nation - Dog Rib Rae - Fort Good Hope - Gameti First Nation

Gwicha Gwichlin - Hay River Dene - Inuvik Native - Jean Marie River Dene

Ka'algee Tu First Nation - Liidli Koo First Nation - Lutsel Kle Dene - Nahanni Butte

Pehdzeh Ki First Nation - Salt River First Nation - Sambaa Kle (Trout Lake) Dene

Tetlit Gwichlin - Tulita Dene - West Point First Nation - Wha Ti First Nation

Yellowknives Dene

 

PRINCE EDWARD, NOVA SCOTIA, NEW BRUNSWICK, NEW FOUNDLAND

Abegweit - Lennox Island

 

NOVA SCOTIA

Acadia - AFTON - Annapolis Valley - Bear River - Chapel Island

Eskasoni - Horton - Membertou - Millbrook - Pictou Landing

Shubenacadie - Wagmatcook - Whycocomagh -

 

NEW BRUNSWICK

Big cove - Buctouche - Burnt Church - Eel Ground - Eel River - Fort Folly

Indian Island - Kingsclear - Madawaska Maliseet First Nation - Oromocto

Pabineau - Red Bank - Saint Mary's - Tobique - Woodstock

 

NEW FOUNDLAND

Miawpukek - Sheshatshiu Innu Band Council - Mushuau Innu Band Council

Labrador Innu Nation

 

QUEBEC

Abitibiwinni - Abenakis de Wolinak - Algonquins of Barriere Lake

Betsiamites - Cree Nation of Chisasibi - Cree Nation of Mistissini

Cree Nation of Wenindji - Eagle Village First Nation - Eastmain

Innu Takuaikan Uashat Mak Mani-Ute - Kahnawake - Kanesatake

Kitcisakik - Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg - La Nation Micmac de Gespeg

Lac Simon - Les Atikamekw de Manawan - Listuguj Mi'gmaq First Nation

Long Point First Nations - Micnacs of Gesgapegiag - Mingan

Montagnais Essipit - Montagnais de Natashquan

Montagnais de Pakua Shipi - Montagnais de Schefferville

Montagnais de la Romaine - Montagnais du Lac St.-Jean

Naskapi of Quebec - Nation Huronne Wendat - Nemaska

Obedjiwan - Odanak - Premiere Nation Malecite de Viger

Premiere Nation de Whapmagoostui - Timiskaminq - Waskaganish

Waswanipi - Wemotaci - Wolf Lake

 

ONTARIO/U.S. ACCESS

FORT ALBANY - Alderville First Nation - Anishinabe of Wauzhushk Onigus

NAKINA - Attavapiskat - Batchewana First Nation - BEARSKIN LAKE

Beausoleil - Big Grassy - Big Island - Big Trout Lake - Brunswick House

Caldwell - Cat Lake - Chapleau Ojibway - Chapleau Cree First Nation

Chippewas of Georgina Island - Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point

Chippewas of Mnjikaning First Nation - Chippewas of Nawash - Chippewas of Sarnia

Chippevas of the Thames First Nation - Cockburn Island - Constance Lake

Couchiching First Nation - Curve Lake - Deer Lake - Dokis

Eabametoong First Nation - Eagle Lake - Flying Post

Fort Severn - Fort William - Garden River First Nation

Ginoogazing First Nation - Golden Lake - Grassy Narrows First Nation

Gull Bay - Henvey Inlet First Nation - Hiawatha First Nation

Iskatevizaagegan - Kasabonika Lake - Kee-Way-Win

Kingfisher - Lac Des Milles Lacs - Lac La Croix

Lac Seul - Lake Nipigon Ojibway First Nation

Lansdowne House - Long Lake - Magnetawan - Martin Falls

Matachewan - Mattagami - McDowell Lake - Michipicoten

Mishkeegogamang - Missanabie Cree - Mississauga

Mississaugals of Scugog Island Fir - Mississaugas of the Credit

Mohawks of Akwesasne - Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

Moose Cree First Nation - Moose Deer Point

Moravian of the Thames - Munsee-Delaware Nation - Muskrat Dam Lake

Naicatchewenin - Naotkamegwanning - New Post

Nibinamik First Nation - Nicickousemenecaning - NipisSing First Nation

North Caribou Lake - North Spirit Lake - Northwest Anqle

Ochiichagwelbabigolining First,Nation - Ojibway Nation of Saugeen

Ojibways of Onegaming - Ojibways of Pic River First Nation - Ojibways of Sucker Creek

Onyota'a:Ka - Pays Plat - Pic Mobert - Pikangikum

Poplar Hill - Rainy River - Red Rock - Rocky Bay

Sachigo Lake - Sagamok Anishnawbek - Sandpoint - Sandy Lake

Saugeen - Seine River First Nation - Serpent River

Shavanaga First Nation - Sheguiandah - Sheshegwaning

Shoal Lake - Six Nations of the Grand River - Slate Falls Nation

Stanjikoninq First Nation - Temag'ami First Nation

Thessalon - Wabaseemoong Independent Nations

Wabauskang First Nation - Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation

Wahgoshig - Wahnapitae - Wahta Mohawk

Walpole island - Wapekeka - Wasauksing First Nation

Washagamis Bay - Wawakapewin - Webequie

Weenusk - West Bay - Whitefish Lake

Whitefish River - Whitesand - Wikwemikong

Wunnumin

UNITED STATES ACCESS

Northwest Angle

SASKATCHEWAN

Ahtahkakoop - Beardy's and Oksmasis - Big River - Birch Narrows First Nation

Black Lake - Buffalo River Dene Nation - Canoe Lake - Carry The Kettle

Clearwater River Dene - Cote First Nation - Cowessess - Cumberland House Cree Nation

Day Star - English River First Nation - Fishing Lake First Nation

Flying Dust First Nation - Fond du Lac - Gordon - Hatchet Lake

Island Lake First Nation - James Smith - Joseph Bighead

Kahkewistahaw - Kawacatoose - Keeseekoose - Key

Kinistin - Lac La Ronge - Little Black Bear - Little Pine

Lucky Man - Makwa Sahqaishcan First Nation - Mistawasis

Montreal Lake - Moosomin - Mosquito-Grizzly Bear's Head

Muscowpetung - Muskeg Lake - Muskoday First Nation

Muskowekwan - Nekaneet - Ocean Man - Ochapowace

Okanese - One Arrow - Onion Lake - Pasqua First Nation

Peepeekisis - Pelican Lake - Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation - Pheasant Rump Nakota

Piapot - Poundmaker - Red Earth - Red Pheasant - Sakimay

Saulteaux - Shoal Lake of the Cree Nation - Standing Buffalo

Star Blanket - Sturgeon Lake First Nation - Sweet Grass

Thunderchild First Nation - Wahpeton Dakota Nation - Waterhen Lake

White Bear - Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation

Witchekan Lake - Wood Mountain - Yellowquill -